TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC
CIK 000080301212 SPACs with a current declared position, filed between May 12, 2025 and Aug 12, 2026. 5 of them were re-affirmed in the last 12 months. The rest are the filer’s last word on a position, not proof it is still held: an amendment is only required on a material change, so a fund that sells below 5% may never file again.
Filed under 2 earlier names
TD SECURITIES (USA) INC. · TD SECURITIES (USA) LLCEDGAR’s own former-name record for CIK 0000803012. The page did not move when the filer renamed, because the identity is the CIK and the URL is a label it owns.
Positions
one row per SPAC — every figure read from the accession in the Source column| SPAC | Voting | Dispositive | Source | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUN | Plutonian Acquisition II | 6.8% | 773,603 | not stated | not stated | Deal announced | Aug 12, 2026Fresh | SC 13G0000803012-26-000047 |
| BDCI | BTC Development Corp. | 4.6% | 1,200,000 | not stated | not stated | Searching | May 15, 2026Fresh | SC 13G/A0000803012-26-000028 1 earlier statement |
| FACT | FACT II Acquisition Corp. | 1.7% | 313,908 | not stated | not stated | Deal terminated | May 12, 2025Stale | SC 13G/A0001085146-25-002969 1 earlier statement |
| FVN | Future Vision II | 1.7% | 124,805 | not stated | not stated | Deal approved | Aug 12, 2025Stale | SC 13G/A0001085146-25-004875 1 earlier statement |
| DRDB | Roman DBDR II | 1.5% | 346,476 | not stated | not stated | Deal announced | May 12, 2025Stale | SC 13G/A0001085146-25-002985 1 earlier statement |
| GSHR | Gesher Acquisition Corp. II | 0.6% | 94,829 | not stated | not stated | Searching | Aug 12, 2025Stale | SC 13G/A0001085146-25-004898 1 earlier statement |
| EMCGF | Embrace Change | 0.5% | 23,706 | not stated | not stated | Deal announced | Nov 14, 2025Fresh | SC 13G/A0000803012-25-000033 2 earlier statements |
| ASPC | ASPAC III Acquisition Corp. | 0.1% | 9,756 | not stated | not stated | Searching | May 12, 2025Stale | SC 13G/A0001085146-25-002953 1 earlier statement |
| CAEP | Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc. | 0.0% | 0 | not stated | not stated | Closed (deSPAC) | Aug 12, 2026Fresh | SC 13G/A0000803012-26-000044 2 earlier statements |
| FORL | Four Leaf Acquisition Corp | 0.0% | 0 | not stated | not stated | Deal terminated | Aug 13, 2025Stale | SC 13G/A0001085146-25-005027 1 earlier statement |
| IBAC | IB Acquisition | 0.0% | 0 | not stated | not stated | Deal announced | Nov 14, 2025Fresh | SC 13G/A0000803012-25-000034 1 earlier statement |
| CNDA | Concord Acquisition Corp II | not stated | not stated | not stated | not stated | Deal announced | May 12, 2025Stale | SC 13G/A0001085146-25-002962 1 earlier statement |
13 superseded statements
An amendment replaces a stake as current; it never erases the record of it. These are the earlier statements, each with the accession that replaced it — kept because “what did this filer say in 2022” is a different question from “what does it say now”, and only the second one has an answer above.
- CAEP Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.5.0% · SC 13G/A May 15, 2026replaced Aug 12, 2026 by 0000803012-26-000044
- CAEP Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.6.6% · SC 13G Feb 13, 2026replaced May 15, 2026 by 0000803012-26-000030
- BDCI BTC Development Corp.4.6% · SC 13G Feb 13, 2026replaced May 15, 2026 by 0000803012-26-000028
- IBAC IB Acquisition5.1% · SC 13G Aug 12, 2025replaced Nov 14, 2025 by 0000803012-25-000034
- EMCGF Embrace Change7.5% · SC 13G/A Aug 12, 2025replaced Nov 14, 2025 by 0000803012-25-000033
- GSHR Gesher Acquisition Corp. II6.7% · SC 13G May 12, 2025replaced Aug 12, 2025 by 0001085146-25-004898
- FVN Future Vision II5.9% · SC 13G May 12, 2025replaced Aug 12, 2025 by 0001085146-25-004875
- FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp.5.2% · SC 13G Mar 7, 2025replaced May 12, 2025 by 0001085146-25-002969
- FORL Four Leaf Acquisition Corp7.1% · SC 13G Feb 14, 2025replaced Aug 13, 2025 by 0001085146-25-005027
- EMCGF Embrace Change5.3% · SC 13G Feb 13, 2025replaced Aug 12, 2025 by 0001085146-25-004874
- ASPC ASPAC III Acquisition Corp.5.9% · SC 13G Feb 13, 2025replaced May 12, 2025 by 0001085146-25-002953
- CNDA Concord Acquisition Corp II0.0% · SC 13G Feb 13, 2025replaced May 12, 2025 by 0001085146-25-002962
- DRDB Roman DBDR II5.5% · SC 13G Feb 13, 2025replaced May 12, 2025 by 0001085146-25-002985
Reporting persons on this filer's schedules
one filer, several names — collapsed once, shown in fullA joint Schedule 13 names every person who beneficially owns the shares — the management company, the funds it advises, the general partner and often the individual who controls all three. They report the same shares. Counting them separately would publish this filer’s footprint two or three times over, so they are counted once, under CIK 0000803012. This filer has named 2 of them across the schedules in the table above:
- Td Securities (Usa)
- Toronto Dominion Bank
Appears alongside
other filers with a current declared position in the same SPACsCo-occurrence in the disclosure record, and nothing more. It is not evidence of a group, an agreement or acting in concert — filers who act as a group say so on the cover page and file a 13D. Two arbitrage funds above 5% in the same shell is the ordinary shape of this market. The second number restricts both sides to statements filed in the last 12 months, because a 2021 stake beside a 2026 one is two facts about two different years.
- AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC6 SPACs · 1 fresh
- BARCLAYS PLC5 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Magnetar Financial LLC5 SPACs · 1 fresh
- METEORA CAPITAL, LLC5 SPACs · 2 fresh
- BERKLEY W R CORP4 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Harraden Circle Investments, LLC4 SPACs · 2 fresh
- HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC4 SPACs · 1 fresh
- MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC4 SPACs · 1 fresh
- WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC4 SPACs · 0 fresh
- BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/3 SPACs · 2 fresh
- GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC3 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Karpus Management, Inc.3 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Kepos Capital LP3 SPACs · 0 fresh
- TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.3 SPACs · 0 fresh
- Feis Equities LLC2 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Fort Baker Capital Management LP2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.2 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Sculptor Capital LP2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- Space Summit Capital LLC2 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Wealthspring Capital LLC2 SPACs · 1 fresh
- Westchester Capital Management, LLC2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- 683 Capital Management, LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA1 SPAC · 0 fresh
Every percentage above is the one printed on the cover page of the filing cited beside it — a percentage of the shares outstanding on that date. A SPAC’s float collapses at each redemption, so two of these percentages are percentages of two different companies and they do not add. Rows are one per SPAC: where a joint schedule names several reporting persons, the largest single figure is shown rather than their sum, because a manager and the funds it advises beneficially own the same shares. Nothing on this page is derived from a 13F, a vendor holdings file or a press release. See how this is built.