SPACs with rights
1–50 of 141 SPACs · live from SEC filings & market data · Nov 5, 2026
On this list
Units that include rights, with the fraction parsed from each prospectus.
Commonest right
The commonest structure here — 85 of 141, across 6 distinct fractions.
Avg vs trust
72 of 141 priced · Positive is below trust, measured on each row's Trust column — our accreted estimate where marked ~. /screener and /leaderboard divide by the filed stamp, so a name can read a shade different.
| Ticker | Name | Price | Trust (~ = our estimate) | Disc/Prem (vs the Trust column) | Right / unit | Next event | Yield | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSTN | Westin | $10.14 | ~$11.96 | +15.2% | 1/6 | Outside date Mar 31, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| FVN | Future Vision II | $9.50 | ~$11.10 | +14.4% | 1/10 | — | trap | Deal approved |
| XTER | Karman Line Acquisition Corp. | $9.79 | $10.39 | +5.8% | 1/10 | Charter May 18, 2028· our estimate· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| IPEX | Inflection Point V | $10.22 | ~$10.69 | +4.4% | 1/5 | Outside date Dec 31, 2026· pays nothing | trap | Deal approved |
| CTAA | ClearThink 1 Acquisition | $9.95 | ~$10.27 | +3.1% | 1/5 | Outside date Nov 25, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| APMC | AmperCap Acquisition | $9.96 | ~$10.27 | +3.0% | 1/10 | Outside date Mar 4, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| BID | Tribeca Strategic Acquisition | $9.90 | ~$10.20 | +2.9% | 1/10 | Outside date Mar 1, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| TRGS | TRG Latin America Acq | $9.97 | ~$10.27 | +2.9% | 1/10 | Outside date Feb 27, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| SHOT | RMG ML Sports Holdings | $9.86 | ~$10.15 | +2.9% | 1/8 | Outside date Mar 11, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| SUMA | SUMA Acquisition | $9.97 | ~$10.26 | +2.8% | 1/5 | Outside date Mar 12, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| GIX | GigCapital9 | $10.01 | ~$10.30 | +2.8% | 1/5 | Outside date Jan 28, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| WENC | West Enclave Merger | $10.02 | ~$10.31 | +2.8% | 1/10 | Outside date Feb 1, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| JONE | Jones Ventures INTL Acquisition1 Corp | $9.85 | ~$10.13 | +2.8% | 1/8 | Outside date Apr 15, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| IRHO | Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | $10.05 | ~$10.33 | +2.7% | 1/10 | Outside date Dec 18, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| RFAM | RF Acquisition III | $10.00 | ~$10.28 | +2.7% | 1/10 | Outside date Nov 17, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| TWLV | Twelve Seas Investment Co III/Cayman | $10.06 | ~$10.34 | +2.7% | 1/10 | Outside date Dec 15, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| DMII | Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | $10.15 | ~$10.43 | +2.6% | 1/10 | — | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| CAII | Collective Acquisition II | $9.98 | ~$10.25 | +2.6% | 1/10 | Outside date Oct 30, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| EWAV | East West Ave Acquisition | $9.90 | ~$10.16 | +2.6% | 1/4 | Outside date Aug 3, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| VECA | Vernal Capital Acquisition | $10.02 | ~$10.26 | +2.3% | 1/4 | Outside date Aug 7, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| WPAC | White Pearl Acquisition | $10.05 | ~$10.29 | +2.3% | 1/5 | Outside date Aug 3, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| OTAI | Starlink AI Acquisition | $10.01 | ~$10.24 | +2.3% | 1/4 | Outside date May 11, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| PLCI | Pelican Acquisition II | $9.89 | ~$10.12 | +2.3% | 1/10 | Outside date Apr 27, 2028· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| GLED | GalaxyEdge Acquisition | $10.04 | ~$10.27 | +2.2% | 1/4 | Outside date Jun 5, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| DGAC | Disciplined Growth Acquisition | $10.00 | ~$10.23 | +2.2% | 1/4 | Outside date Aug 28, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| BHAV | BHAV Acquisition | $10.02 | ~$10.25 | +2.2% | 1/4 | Outside date Jun 20, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| ARCL | ARC Group Acquisition I | $9.99 | ~$10.21 | +2.1% | 1/4 | Outside date May 1, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| MYX | Maywood Acquisition 2 | $10.00 | ~$10.22 | +2.1% | 1/4 | Outside date Apr 13, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| QRED | QuasarEdge Acquisition | $10.04 | ~$10.26 | +2.1% | 1/4 | Outside date Jul 16, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| OCLT | OceanLight Acquisition | $9.89 | ~$10.10 | +2.1% | 1/4 | Outside date Aug 10, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| NCO | Southern Cross Acquisition I | $9.91 | ~$10.12 | +2.1% | 1/4 | Outside date Jul 22, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| AESP | Aeon Acquisition I | $9.97 | ~$10.18 | +2.0% | 1/4 | Charter Jun 3, 2027· our estimate· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| FWAC | Futurewave Acquisition | $9.94 | ~$10.15 | +2.0% | 1/4 | Outside date Jun 26, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| TRAD | APEX Tech Acquisition | $10.04 | ~$10.24 | +2.0% | 1/4 | Outside date May 27, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| PLUN | Plutonian Acquisition II | $10.06 | ~$10.26 | +2.0% | 1/4 | Outside date Apr 29, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| AACP | Apogee Acquisition | $10.08 | ~$10.28 | +1.9% | 1/5 | Outside date Jul 8, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| PECE | Peace Acquisition | $10.00 | ~$10.19 | +1.9% | 1/5 | Outside date Aug 26, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| APUR | Aperture AC | $10.02 | ~$10.21 | +1.8% | 1/4 | Outside date May 22, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| SSAC | SPACSphere Acquisition | $10.10 | ~$10.29 | +1.8% | 1/5 | Outside date May 9, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| BPAC | Blueport Acquisition Ltd | $10.19 | ~$10.38 | +1.8% | 1/6 | Outside date Feb 13, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| MCAH | Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 | $10.02 | ~$10.20 | +1.8% | 1/10 | Outside date Apr 29, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| AIIA | AI Infrastructure | $10.25 | ~$10.44 | +1.8% | 1/5 | Outside date Apr 6, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| BREZ | Breeze Acquisition II | $10.02 | ~$10.20 | +1.8% | 1/5 | Outside date May 14, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| HAVA | Harvard Ave Acquisition Corp | $10.22 | ~$10.40 | +1.7% | 1/10 | Charter Apr 22, 2027· our estimate· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| FMAC | Future Money Acquisition | $10.09 | ~$10.27 | +1.7% | 1/5 | Outside date Jun 30, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| SZZL | Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | $10.46 | ~$10.64 | +1.7% | 1/10 | Outside date Apr 3, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| SOUL | Soulpower Acquisition Corp. | $10.47 | ~$10.64 | +1.6% | 1/10 | Outside date Apr 3, 2027· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| BCCQ | Bleichroeder Acquisition III | $9.98 | ~$10.14 | +1.6% | 1/10 | Charter Jul 7, 2028· our estimate· pays nothing | no election | Deal announcedNo election on file |
| SAGU | Shreya Acquisition Group | $10.05 | ~$10.21 | +1.5% | 1/4 | Charter May 7, 2027· our estimate· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
| APAC | StoneBridge Acquisition II Corp | $10.26 | ~$10.42 | +1.5% | 1/10 | Outside date Apr 1, 2027· pays nothing | no election | SearchingNo election on file |
About this list
141 SPACs on this tracker sold units that include rights, with the exact fraction per unit parsed from each prospectus and shown in its own column. A right converts automatically into that fraction of a share the moment a business combination closes — no strike price to pay, no action to take, no expiry to manage.
Rights are the cleanest wager the SPAC structure offers: they pay in every completed deal, even one the market dislikes, and they pay nothing in a liquidation. A one-tenth right is worth about a dollar of stock in any $10 closing, which is why unitholders in rights-bearing SPACs care so much more about whether a deal closes than which deal it is. The fraction varies — one-tenth is the convention, but one-fifth and one-quarter structures appear when IPOs need a richer sweetener to clear.
Common questions
What is a SPAC right?
A unit component that automatically becomes a fixed fraction of a common share — most often one-tenth — when the SPAC completes its merger. Unlike a warrant there is no exercise price and nothing to decide; the conversion just happens at closing.
What are SPAC rights worth if no deal happens?
Zero. Rights have no claim on the trust account and expire worthless in a liquidation. All of a right's value rides on a deal closing, which makes the sponsor's ability to get any deal done the entire investment case.
How many SPACs currently have rights in their units?
141 on this tracker, each shown with the fraction its prospectus specifies. Rights-heavy structures cluster among smaller IPOs, where underwriters lean on sweeteners to fill the book.
Educational content, not investment advice.