Klein Michael Stuart
CIK 00013273924 SPACs with a current declared position, filed between Feb 14, 2023 and Sep 11, 2025. 1 of them was re-affirmed in the last 12 months. The rest are the filer’s last word on a position, not proof it is still held: an amendment is only required on a material change, so a fund that sells below 5% may never file again.
Positions
one row per SPAC — every figure read from the accession in the Source column| SPAC | Voting | Dispositive | Source | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCX | Churchill Capital Corp II2 reporting persons on this schedule | 12.0% | 1,026,371 | 2,850 / 1,023,521 | 2,850 / 1,023,521 | Closed (deSPAC) | Feb 14, 2024Stale | SC 13G/A0001104659-24-023553 |
| CCXX | Butler Acquisition Corp | 5.7% | 38,282,464 | 41,287 / 38,241,177 | 41,287 / 38,241,177 | Closed (deSPAC) | Feb 14, 2024Stale | SC 13G/A0001104659-24-023555 3 earlier statements |
| GPAQ | Gordon Pointe Acquisition Corp. | 0.8% | 928,455 | 0 / 928,455 | 0 / 928,455 | Closed (deSPAC) | Feb 14, 2023Stale | SC 13D/A · may seek to influence control0001104659-23-021494 1 earlier statement |
| CCCX | Churchill Capital Corp X | not stated | not stated | not stated | not stated | Closed (deSPAC) | Sep 11, 2025Fresh | SC 13D/A · may seek to influence control0000950170-25-114101 1 earlier statement |
5 superseded statements
An amendment replaces a stake as current; it never erases the record of it. These are the earlier statements, each with the accession that replaced it — kept because “what did this filer say in 2022” is a different question from “what does it say now”, and only the second one has an answer above.
- CCCX Churchill Capital Corp Xnot stated · SC 13D May 21, 2025replaced Sep 11, 2025 by 0000950170-25-114101
- CCXX Butler Acquisition Corp5.8% · SC 13G/A Feb 14, 2023replaced Feb 14, 2024 by 0001104659-24-023555
- CCXX Butler Acquisition Corp7.8% · SC 13G/A Feb 11, 2022replaced Feb 14, 2023 by 0001104659-23-021504
- CCXX Butler Acquisition Corp7.5% · SC 13G Feb 12, 2021replaced Feb 11, 2022 by 0001104659-22-020696
- GPAQ Gordon Pointe Acquisition Corp.7.9% · SC 13D Jul 13, 2020replaced Feb 14, 2023 by 0001104659-23-021494
Reporting persons on this filer's schedules
one filer, several names — collapsed once, shown in fullA joint Schedule 13 names every person who beneficially owns the shares — the management company, the funds it advises, the general partner and often the individual who controls all three. They report the same shares. Counting them separately would publish this filer’s footprint two or three times over, so they are counted once, under CIK 0001327392. This filer has named 5 of them across the schedules in the table above:
- Klein Michael Stuart
- M. Klein Associates
- Michael Klein
- Michael S. Klein
- Michael Stuart Klein
Appears alongside
other filers with a current declared position in the same SPACsCo-occurrence in the disclosure record, and nothing more. It is not evidence of a group, an agreement or acting in concert — filers who act as a group say so on the cover page and file a 13D. Two arbitrage funds above 5% in the same shell is the ordinary shape of this market. The second number restricts both sides to statements filed in the last 12 months, because a 2021 stake beside a 2026 one is two facts about two different years.
- Linden Capital L.P.3 SPACs · 0 fresh
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC3 SPACs · 0 fresh
- Magnetar Financial LLC2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- BARCLAYS PLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- BOKA Group Holdings I LP1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Brous Tyler1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Churchill Sponsor II LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Churchill Sponsor X LLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Citadel Securities GP LLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Dolan James J.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Empyrean Capital Partners, LP1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Fort Baker Capital Management LP1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- GIC Private Ltd1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Global Frontier Investments LLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Green Equity Investors VI, L.P.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Hawkeye Capital Master1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Hellman & Friedman Investors VIII, L.P.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- HGC Investment Management Inc.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
Every percentage above is the one printed on the cover page of the filing cited beside it — a percentage of the shares outstanding on that date. A SPAC’s float collapses at each redemption, so two of these percentages are percentages of two different companies and they do not add. Rows are one per SPAC: where a joint schedule names several reporting persons, the largest single figure is shown rather than their sum, because a manager and the funds it advises beneficially own the same shares. Nothing on this page is derived from a 13F, a vendor holdings file or a press release. See how this is built.