MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD
CIK 00009346397 SPACs with a current declared position, filed between Feb 16, 2021 and May 26, 2026. 1 of them was re-affirmed in the last 12 months. The rest are the filer’s last word on a position, not proof it is still held: an amendment is only required on a material change, so a fund that sells below 5% may never file again.
Positions
one row per SPAC — every figure read from the accession in the Source column| SPAC | Voting | Dispositive | Source | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTAC | Global Technology Acquisition Corp. I10 reporting persons on this schedule | 35.4% | 1,200,000 | 0 / 1,200,000 | 0 / 1,200,000 | Liquidated | Feb 14, 2024Stale | SC 13D/A · may seek to influence control0001193125-24-036527 10 earlier statements |
| PANA | Panacea Acquisition Corp. II3 reporting persons on this schedule | 7.8% | 1,385,250 | 0 / 1,385,250 | 0 / 1,385,250 | Liquidated | Feb 14, 2023Stale | SC 13G/A0001193125-23-037222 3 earlier statements |
| DGNU | Dragoneer Growth Opportunities Corp. III3 reporting persons on this schedule | 7.0% | 3,000,000 | 0 / 3,000,000 | 0 / 3,000,000 | Liquidated | Feb 14, 2023Stale | SC 13G/A0001193125-23-037232 3 earlier statements |
| PHIC | Population Health Investment Co., Inc.4 reporting persons on this schedule | 6.9% | 1,196,400 | 0 / 1,196,400 | 0 / 1,196,400 | Liquidated | Feb 14, 2023Stale | SC 13G/A0001193125-23-038025 6 earlier statements |
| AJAX | Ajax I4 reporting persons on this schedule | 6.3% | 5,058,302 | 0 / 5,058,302 | 0 / 5,058,302 | Closed (deSPAC) | Feb 16, 2021Stale | SC 13G0001193125-21-044415 |
| OHPA | Orion Acquisition Corp.3 reporting persons on this schedule | 0.0% | 0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | Liquidated | Feb 14, 2023Stale | SC 13G/A0001193125-23-037214 3 earlier statements |
| CCCX | Churchill Capital Corp X | not stated | not stated | not stated | not stated | Closed (deSPAC) | May 26, 2026Fresh | SC 13D/A · may seek to influence control0001012975-26-000482 1 earlier statement |
26 superseded statements (newest 9 shown)
An amendment replaces a stake as current; it never erases the record of it. These are the earlier statements, each with the accession that replaced it — kept because “what did this filer say in 2022” is a different question from “what does it say now”, and only the second one has an answer above.
- CCCX Churchill Capital Corp Xnot stated · SC 13D Feb 18, 2026replaced May 26, 2026 by 0001012975-26-000482
- GTAC Global Technology Acquisition Corp. I57.4% · SC 13D May 23, 2023replaced Feb 14, 2024 by 0001193125-24-036527
- GTAC Global Technology Acquisition Corp. I6.0% · SC 13G/A Feb 14, 2023replaced May 23, 2023 by 0001193125-23-151950
- PANA Panacea Acquisition Corp. II7.8% · SC 13G Feb 14, 2022replaced Feb 14, 2023 by 0001193125-23-037222
- PHIC Population Health Investment Co., Inc.6.9% · SC 13G/A Feb 14, 2022replaced Feb 14, 2023 by 0001193125-23-038025
- DGNU Dragoneer Growth Opportunities Corp. III7.0% · SC 13G Feb 14, 2022replaced Feb 14, 2023 by 0001193125-23-037232
- OHPA Orion Acquisition Corp.6.5% · SC 13G Feb 14, 2022replaced Feb 14, 2023 by 0001193125-23-037214
- GTAC Global Technology Acquisition Corp. I6.0% · SC 13G Feb 14, 2022replaced Feb 14, 2023 by 0001193125-23-037226
- PHIC Population Health Investment Co., Inc.6.9% · SC 13G Feb 16, 2021replaced Feb 14, 2022 by 0001193125-22-042023
Reporting persons on this filer's schedules
one filer, several names — collapsed once, shown in fullA joint Schedule 13 names every person who beneficially owns the shares — the management company, the funds it advises, the general partner and often the individual who controls all three. They report the same shares. Counting them separately would publish this filer’s footprint two or three times over, so they are counted once, under CIK 0000934639. This filer has named 11 of them across the schedules in the table above:
- Andrew H. Warford
- Lee S. Ainslie III
- Maverick Capital
- Maverick Capital Management
- Maverick Capital Management, LLC 75-2686461
- Maverick Capital, Ltd. 75-2482446
- Maverick Capital, Ltd. – 75-2482446
- Maverick Fund II
- Maverick Fund USA
- Maverick Long Enhanced Fund
- Maverick Long Fund
Appears alongside
other filers with a current declared position in the same SPACsCo-occurrence in the disclosure record, and nothing more. It is not evidence of a group, an agreement or acting in concert — filers who act as a group say so on the cover page and file a 13D. Two arbitrage funds above 5% in the same shell is the ordinary shape of this market. The second number restricts both sides to statements filed in the last 12 months, because a 2021 stake beside a 2026 one is two facts about two different years.
- Sculptor Capital LP4 SPACs · 0 fresh
- GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC3 SPACs · 0 fresh
- 683 Capital Management, LLC2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2 SPACs · 0 fresh
- ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Ajax I Holdings, LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- BARCLAYS PLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- BlackRock Inc.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- BOKA Group Holdings I LP1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Brous Tyler1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Churchill Sponsor X LLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Citadel Securities GP LLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- EcoR1 Panacea Holdings II, LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Empyrean Capital Partners, LP1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Feis Lawrence Michael1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P.1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- Fort Baker Capital Management LP1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- Global Frontier Investments LLC1 SPAC · 1 fresh
- HCG Opportunity II, LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
- INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (US) LLC1 SPAC · 0 fresh
Every percentage above is the one printed on the cover page of the filing cited beside it — a percentage of the shares outstanding on that date. A SPAC’s float collapses at each redemption, so two of these percentages are percentages of two different companies and they do not add. Rows are one per SPAC: where a joint schedule names several reporting persons, the largest single figure is shown rather than their sum, because a manager and the funds it advises beneficially own the same shares. Nothing on this page is derived from a 13F, a vendor holdings file or a press release. See how this is built.