MTAC SEC filings, in plain English
Everything MedTech Acquisition Corp has filed with the SEC that we hold — 40 filings, newest first, 3 with a plain-English summary of what changed and why it matters. Every row links to the primary document on EDGAR, so you can check the source rather than trust us.
The feed
live EDGAR captureNew filings appear here within minutes of hitting EDGAR; summaries follow once the pipeline has read them.
What changed: TriSalus Life Sciences (TLSI, formerly MTAC) reported Q2 2026 revenue of $11.4 million (up 1.7% YoY) with a net loss of $9.2 million, and maintained full-year 2026 revenue guidance of $54M-$57M. The company held $46.3 million in cash as of June 30, 2026, following a $46.0 million equity raise in Q1 2026. Why it matters: This is a post-de-close earnings release for the former MedTech Acquisition Corporation SPAC, showing modest revenue growth but widening operating losses driven by sales and marketing expansion. The $46.3M cash position provides runway, but the company carries $33.1M in long-term debt and continues to operate at a loss.
What changed: ... Why it matters: ...
- What changed vs 2025-11-13going concern RESOLVED
going-concern doubt1 moved
- Going-concern doubt
- statednot stated
SpacBrain reads this as the substantial-doubt sentence is in the previous filing and not in this one.
Read from stored SEC filing text by a regex — no model is involved — and each side links to the filing it came from. “Not previously extracted” is a statement about our record, not about the company: the clause may be present in wording we do not match.
What changed: TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc., the successor to MedTech Acquisition Corp, called its 2026 annual meeting for Thursday, May 14, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. Eastern Time as a virtual meeting by live audio webcast, record date March 20, 2026, with the Notice of Internet Availability mailed on or about March 30, 2026. Named executive officers for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 include Mary Szela as Chief Executive Officer and President. Why it matters: Routine annual governance with no trust or redemption right left from the MedTech SPAC. The dates that matter are the PSU performance deadlines of February 28, 2027 and December 31, 2027 - those are the milestones management is paid to hit, and they mark when a defined block of additional shares either enters the count or is forfeited. Holders can read them as the company's own timeline for commercial traction.
What changed vs 2025-04-30going concern RESOLVEDgoing-concern doubt, combination deadline1 moved · 1 with no prior record of ours
- Going-concern doubt
- statednot stated
- Combination deadline
- 2023-09-22not matched in this filing
SpacBrain reads this as the substantial-doubt sentence is in the previous filing and not in this one.
Read from stored SEC filing text by a regex — no model is involved — and each side links to the filing it came from. “Not previously extracted” is a statement about our record, not about the company: the clause may be present in wording we do not match.
In plain English
Redemption deadlinethe last day to hand shares back for cash
Set by the filing that calls the meeting. Tender after it and the company is under no obligation to pay you the trust value.
Cash in trust / trust per sharethe cash the company is holding for each public share
Filed quarterly in the 10-Q's XBRL. It earns interest between filings, so the figure on a given day is slightly higher than the last filed one — where we show that we label it an estimate.
Accession numberthe SEC's unique id for one filing
Every figure on this page carries the accession of the filing that states it, so you can open the primary document rather than trust us.